About Us

MHouse Business Solutions provides businesses with the very latest technology to help them grow. In addition to Hardware and Software, we provide installations, technical support, training and maintenance. We provide our clients with complete IT solutions. We take our work seriously and understand that you want to run your business your way therefore we help build tools that help you achieve this.

MPOS was created with a wealth of knowledge and experience. With their skill sets ranging from IT , programming, accounting and above all retailing. They know the key credentials to ensuring the best outcomes to help you run your business efficiently and cost effectively. The sought to provide software solutions to help retailers run their business the way they want to, rather than how a programmer thinks their business would be run.

We have unrivalled experience and an unsurpassed track record with hundreds of systems built and installed. You will find these in convenience stores, general retail, hospitality units and fast food outlets all over the UK. Please get in touch to start the conversation on how we can help you and have your business up and running faster and better in no time.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 16777216, emalloc: 15794984
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4575100
mage::app::init::system_config0.002714,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00741318,7042,097,152
config/load-modules0.148512,2320
config/load-modules-declaration0.0197189,5680
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.286812,794,0642,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0003621,9440
config/load-db0.03021374,3120
mage::app::init::stores0.20781500,8882,097,152
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01571419,2960
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00921400,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0055113,5360
OBSERVER: cms0.001112,7440
OBSERVER: blog0.004629,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0027111,8960
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.002017,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7227100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.25751960,6082,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.003518,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.001717,1840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.01921389,8642,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.01541367,7602,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.012215120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.1962127,2080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00725429,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.03361508,5520
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.001912,6640
OBSERVER: log0.01531406,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00551369,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.006314,9760
OBSERVER: persistent0.0039340,8880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0026135,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0021122,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.4490100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.001313,9760
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.001211,6080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0421140,5680
layout/package_update: default0.0342127,7200
layout/db_update: default0.4082100
layout/package_update: cms_page0.001111,9520
layout/db_update: cms_menu0.4062100
layout/db_update: cms_page0.4053100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4046100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_mhouse0.4039100
layout/db_update: cms_page_view0.4031100
layout/db_update: page_one_column0.4023100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4015100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.00111960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.205312,400,4002,097,152
BLOCK: formkey0.0019130,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.000366960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000166800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000166800
BLOCK: root0.0012119,0640
BLOCK: head0.0011117,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011817,7760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.00111378,3120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012427,1360
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0009115,5040
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0008116,8640
BLOCK: global_notices0.0007117,1280
BLOCK: header0.0007117,0720
BLOCK: top.links0.0008118,3040
BLOCK: store_language0.0007117,1040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0038155,1520
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0009119,2000
BLOCK: top.container0.0007115,5760
BLOCK: welcome0.0006117,0720
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0006117,2240
BLOCK: global_messages0.08461380,1042,097,152
BLOCK: footer0.0027127,6800
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0024117,9440
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006111,8160
BLOCK: currency0.0008117,5600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0009113,8880
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.0031151,8640
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0007111,4720
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0012118,2320
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.002314,1680
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0024134,0080
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0010118,7760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00411395,4800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0018136,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0015119,5520
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0011117,8720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0012117,8000
BLOCK: head_rss0.0030136,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00012615,6800
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0014134,2160
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.00071377,8880
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0007219,6240
BLOCK: cms_page0.0014124,8080
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0009117,5440
BLOCK: bannerslider.bannerslider0.2599100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0010113,1200
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0008110,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1919100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000136800
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.190314,545,1924,194,304
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03471458,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00392814,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000134800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.002516,5520
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.001413,7120
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/header.phtml0.085013,473,2084,194,304
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.082513,458,1844,194,304
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.079813,436,3684,194,304
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.079813,435,9044,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.001468,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.00311402,4802,097,152
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00251137,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0018116,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0053221,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00014022,8160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0035309,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000274,4160
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.003416,0640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.001213,3360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.003813,4160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.027711,673,5202,097,152
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0057141,8480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.018611,506,7522,097,152
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00181487,7360
frontend/base/default/template/cms/content_heading.phtml0.003214400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0033325,3120
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0453158,4480
frontend/rwd/default/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.023011,6880
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0012111,0480