Set Descending Direction

9 Item(s)

That’s always at the forefront of our thinking when we make changes to Mpos  - how will it benefit our clients with instantaneous information at your fingertips in the store where you need it.

Have a look and you’ll see we’ve made Mpos much more efficient as well as appealing, more flexible and responsive with a whole range of helpful new links ,reports and processes.

We know you’ll appreciate them right away and we’ll be happy to show you more - request a demo of our latest technology and we’ll be there.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

Payment Sense Integration - we’re partnered with one of the most stable and responsive credit card merchant services providers.

World Pay Integration - now newly partnered with another internationally renowned credit card merchant services provider

Cigarette Vending Machine integration - eliminates risk and increases security

Zapper Integration – allows storeowners to offer loyalty cards and more.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

- Create products on Till

- Change Departments on Till

- Create promotions on Till

- Change price from Sales grid at the till

Continuous Scanning  - Allows staff to pause a sale, serve others and return when ready.

Also especially useful for products where sale is restricted by underage laws reminding your staff which product carries the restriction, the message stays on the screen throughout the scanning acting as a reminder to them so, they can deal with it at payment stage.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

We constantly look for new ways to improve our products and the service packages we offer you.

Our development team works hard to enhance your interactions with our product and make it easier and speedier to serve your customers at the till and easier for you in running and managing your business.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

MHouse Business Show

1/24/2019 2:20 PM

Ian Dickson, Mhouse business development presents a cheque from Mhouse to Nadeem Baqir of Islamic Relief.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

Customer event

2/5/2019 11:03 AM

Mhouse launches new products at trade show

Read More
Posted By admin admin

Trustpilot blog

3/24/2019 7:02 AM

We’re on Trustpilot

Read More
Posted By admin admin

Another happy customer - this time it’s Lancashire.

Read More
Posted By admin admin

M-House Solutions are pleased to welcome East Quay IT as our latest reseller partner, continuing the growth and expansion of the MPOS sales and inventory management system to retailers in Northern England.

Read More
Posted By admin admin
Set Descending Direction

9 Item(s)

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 18874368, emalloc: 16437672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9919100
mage::app::init::system_config0.003314,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00641318,7042,097,152
config/load-modules0.112712,2320
config/load-modules-declaration0.0227189,5680
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.078712,794,0642,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002651,9440
config/load-db0.02781374,3120
mage::app::init::stores0.01591500,8882,097,152
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01201419,2960
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00781400,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0032113,5360
OBSERVER: blog0.002034,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0016111,8960
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.001717,1440
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6966100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.136721,316,6482,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.001518,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00211367,6322,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0271133,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.022817,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.021515120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05511383,5600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02525731,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.04922503,5920
OBSERVER: log0.0516346,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.002519,3120
OBSERVER: pagecache0.001524,9760
OBSERVER: persistent0.0033440,8880
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.00082361,6720
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.0020235,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0013123,6080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::postdispatch0.012214,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_postdispatch0.011911,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00033621,6800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list0.5180100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_load0.0513137,1920
layout/package_update: default0.0470127,7200
layout/db_update: default0.4703100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4684100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_rwd_mhouse0.4678100
layout/db_update: blog_index_list0.4672100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4666100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_generate_blocks0.088313,283,9442,097,152
BLOCK: formkey0.0023130,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.000266960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000166800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000166800
BLOCK: root0.0030119,0720
BLOCK: head0.00161378,2960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011817,7760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0012117,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012427,1360
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0010115,5040
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0008115,5840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0011117,1280
BLOCK: header0.0006117,0720
BLOCK: top.links0.0008118,3040
BLOCK: store_language0.0010117,1040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.0044157,7120
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.00201379,6480
BLOCK: top.container0.0006115,5760
BLOCK: welcome0.0008117,0720
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0013117,2240
BLOCK: global_messages0.0021119,6560
BLOCK: footer0.0015127,6802,097,152
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0009117,9440
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0011111,8160
BLOCK: currency0.0010117,5600
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0008113,8880
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.0057151,8640
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0011111,4720
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0013118,2320
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.001114,1680
BLOCK: minicart_head0.0016134,0080
BLOCK: minicart_content0.0007118,7760
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191389,8480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.0018136,1040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0009119,5520
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0027117,8720
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0009123,4320
BLOCK: head_rss0.0041134,8320
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00201397,6160
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0011117,4400
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0006219,6240
BLOCK: aw_blog_list_toolbar0.02431881,8000
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00301723,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00014223,9520
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0012329,1760
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0030134,4960
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0010117,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0009114,4000
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0007110,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::blog_index_list::layout_render0.3762100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.000136800
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.374214,344,6086,291,456
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03551453,1120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00482814,7440
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/cookie.phtml0.001115040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.000134800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00491366,6800
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.001813,7120
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/header.phtml0.077613,046,3202,097,152
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/topmenu.phtml0.074313,030,8162,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.070413,014,6322,097,152
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.070313,014,1682,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0015613,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00241376,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0076221,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000274,4160
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.001116,0640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.001617,5120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.028211,676,0802,097,152
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0051141,8480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.020611,508,0322,097,152
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.009413760
frontend/rwd/default/template/aw_blog/blog.phtml0.19201148,6640
frontend/rwd/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0393124,8160
frontend/rwd/default/template/page/html/pager.phtml0.003413920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0019427,0640
frontend/rwd/mhouse/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0310172,0000
frontend/base/default/template/page/switch/stores.phtml0.002212,7920
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0018111,0480
frontend/rwd/default/template/aw_blog/copyright.phtml0.001113760